Race Meeting Reports

14 May 2022

Saturday Night Lights Phil Goss Memorial

Saturday Night Lights Phil Goss Memorial

18 Feb 2022

2022 Tasmanian Statewide Series - Round 1

Podium Results

Cadet 9

1st - Ayden McCullagh
2nd - Cruz Kelly
3rd - Harry Warmsley

Cadet 12

1st - Eli Davey
2nd - Lucas Furphy
3rd - Elenah Rankin

KA4 Junior Light

1st - Harry Bresnehan
2nd - Harrison Duske
3rd - Mitchell Conroy

KA4 Junior Heavy

1st - Denzil Sargent
2nd - Jaiden Marshall
3rd - Cameron Jeffrey

KA4 Masters

1st - Malcolm Watson
2nd - Ken Jones
3rd - James Bresnehan

TaG 125 Restricted Light

1st - Nigel Hildyard
2nd - Joel Clements
3rd - Henry Pears

TaG 125 Restricted Medium

1st - Anthony McCullagh
2nd - Shane Stonehouse
3rd - Troy Sheahen

KA3 Senior Light

1st - Fletcher Bellars
2nd - Toby Callow
3rd - Gemma Wyllie

KA3 Senior Medium

1st - Nathan Zuj
2nd - Brodie Sward
3rd - Troy Stone

Best Presented Kart

Cadet - Lucas Furphy
Junior - Jaiden Marshall
Senior - Shane Stonehouse

True Grit

Cadet - Makenzie Leonard
Junior - Emilie Williams
Senior - Jonathon Harris

Hard Charger

Cadet - Jack Kalbfell (+10)
Junior - Cambell Adams (+12)
Senior - Ethan Wyllie (+10)

Driver of the Round

Cadet - Eli Davey
Junior - Harry Bresnehan
Senior - Nigel Hildyard

2022 Tasmanian Statewide Series - Round 1

21 Jan 2022

Wyllie Kart City Young Guns

Wyllie's Kart City Young Guns 2022

1st - Cameron Jeffrey
2nd - Jaiden Marshall
3rd - George MacMillan

Wyllie Family Young Gun - TAS Cadet 9

1st - Cruz Kelly
2nd - Ayden McCullagh
3rd - Jack Kalbfell

Wyllie Family Young Gun - Cadet 12

1st - Chad Edwards
2nd - Elenah Rankin
3rd - Samuel Gorisch

KA4 Junior Light

1st - Mitchell Conroy
2nd - George MacMillan
3rd - Harry Bresnehan

KA4 Junior Heavy

1st - Oliver Webb
2nd - Jaiden Marshall
3rd - Angus Milne

KA3 Junior

1st - Cooper Synfield
2nd - Marcel Byrne
3rd - Cameron Jeffrey

KA4 Masters

1st - Andrew Walter
2nd - Malcolm Watson
3rd - Ken Jones

TaG 125 Restricted Medium

1st - Shane Stonehouse
2nd - Nigel Hildyard

KA3 Senior Light

1st - Evan Chivers
2nd - Philip Cowles
3rd - William Blair

KA3 Senior Medium

1st - Daniel Hinds
2nd - Riley Newick
3rd - Sam Chettle

TaG 125

1st - Evan Livingston
2nd - Dave McCullagh









Wyllie Kart City Young Guns

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More

Read More